Bershka.Com - Info

bershka receives about 74,559 unique visitors and 512,968 (6.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $596.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,536,296.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bershka.com is ranked number 7,209 in the world and 0.0162% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.36.82.41.

About - Bershka.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,536,296.47
Daily Revenue:
$596.47
Monthly Revenue:
$17,894.10
Yearly Revenue:
$217,711.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
74,559
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,236,770
Daily Pageviews:
512,968 (6.88 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,209 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0162% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,197
Average Load Time:
(1143 ms) 68 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 18.2%19.0%736
Italy 7.8%8.4%1749
France 7.7%7.3%2481
Mexico 5.4%5.8%1931
Russia 5.3%5.9%5728
Poland 5.0%4.8%2028
Belgium 4.4%5.5%829
Turkey 4.3%1.8%2606
Germany 4.0%4.4%5741
Greece 3.6%3.1%1422
Portugal 3.5%2.8%908
Romania 3.1%4.1%1056
Netherlands 2.0%2.1%4846
Ukraine 2.0%1.9%2756
Ireland 1.8%2.7%1122
Colombia 1.7%1.2%1965
Azerbaijan 1.7%0.7%2498
United Kingdom 1.6%1.3%12754
Egypt 1.2%1.0%4652
Japan 1.1%1.2%24735
United States 1.1%1.1%77419
Iran 0.7%0.6%13980
Morocco 0.7%0.6%2984
Slovakia 0.5%0.4%3476

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bershka.com
99.58%99.62%7.5
bscene.bershka.com
0.89%0.27%2.3
press.bershka.com
0.26%0.11%3

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,890,000
Google Indexed Pages:
384,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,063,452
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
413,899
Bing Backlinks:
1,783,476
Bing Indexed Pages:
381,856

Domain Overview

SEMrush bershka.com
Domain:
  bershka.com
Rank:
  51341
Organic Keywords:
  406
Organic Traffic:
  17,520
Organic Cost:
  $959.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  44,089
Facebook shares:
  11,052
Facebook comments:
  2,880
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4,348
Facebook total:
  58,021
Tweets:
  17
Google +:
  187
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  50
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.36.82.41
ASN:
AS16625 
ISP:
Akamai Technologies European AS 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.36.82.41

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Last-Modified: Mon, 10 Aug 2015 08:49:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: s-maxage=3600
Content-Language: en-US
itx-x-age: 2177
itx-x-cache: HIT
Date: Mon, 10 Aug 2015 09:28:12 GMT
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX cluster8a.eu.messagelabs.com 300
MX cluster8.eu.messagelabs.com 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.inditex.com
Rname root.inditex.com
Serial Number 2015081000
Refresh 14400
Retry 14400
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.8.20.27 20
NS a1-253.akam.net 300
NS a8-66.akam.net 300
NS a4-65.akam.net 300
NS a11-64.akam.net 300
NS a5-64.akam.net 300
NS a18-67.akam.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-09-03
Domain Age:
16 years 11 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.comlaude.com...
Domain Name: bershka.com
Registry Domain ID : 1905813_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.comlaude.com
Registrar URL: http://www.comlaude.com
Updated Date: 2014-08-18T15:22:23Z
Creation Date: 1998-09-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar: NOM-IQ Ltd dba Com Laude
Registrar IANA ID: 470
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2074218250
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Industria de Diseno Textil, S.A. (INDITEX, S.A.)
Registrant Organization: Industria de Diseno Textil, S.A. (INDITEX, S.A.)
Registrant Street: Avda. de la Di***cion, Edificio Inditex
Registrant City: Arteixo
Registrant State/Province: A Coruña
Registrant Postal Code: 15142
Registrant Country: ES
Registrant Phone: +34.981185400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Susana Fernandez Martin
Admin Organization: Industria de Diseno Textil, S.A. (INDITEX, S.A.)
Admin Street: Avda. de la Di***cion, Edificio Inditex
Admin City: Arteixo
Admin State/Province: A Coruña
Admin Postal Code: 15142
Admin Country: ES
Admin Phone: +34.981185400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Susana Fernandez Martin
Tech Organization: Industria de Diseno Textil, S.A. (INDITEX, S.A.)
Tech Street: Avda. de la Di***cion, Edificio Inditex
Tech City: Arteixo
Tech State/Province: A Coruña
Tech Postal Code: 15142
Tech Country: ES
Tech Phone: +34.981185400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +34.981185400
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: usc2.akam.net
Name Server: eur2.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-206.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-228.akam.net
Name Server: usc4.akam.net
Name Server: use5.akam.net
Name Server: use9.akam.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-10T09:20:05Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Com Laude registers, maintains and renews domain names around the world for
leading intellectual property owners and the law firms that support them.
If you have queries about this domain, you may contact us via our website
at www.comlaude.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The data in the Com Laude Whois database is provided to assist you in obtaining
information about a domain name registration record. Com Laude makes this
information available "as is," and does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam), telephone or fax; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that that send queries
or data to Com Laude or the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited
registrar. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Com Laude.

Com Laude reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms. If you fail to abide by this
policy, we may terminate your access to this WHOIS database.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Com Laude protects intellectual property in the domain name system. Com Laude
only registers domain names for legitimate rights owners. Should you have any
queries about the legitimacy of this name or our work as a UK based, ICANN
Accredited Registrar, contact us at:
Com Laude, 2nd floor, 28-30 Little Russell Street, London WC1A 2HN, UK.
Com Laude is a business name of Nom IQ Ltd.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BERSHKA.COM
Registrar: NOM IQ LTD (DBA COM LAUDE)
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 470
Whois Server: whois.comlaude.com
Referral URL: http://www.comlaude.com
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-206.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-228.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE9.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-aug-2014
Creation Date: 03-sep-1998
Expiration Date: 02-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 10 Aug 2015 09:27:59 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bershka.com widget
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.