Bershka.Com - Info bershka.com

bershka.com receives about 83,000 unique visitors and 511,280 (6.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $664.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $435,785.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bershka.com is ranked number 4,991 in the world and 0.0166% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 104.126.147.116.

About - bershka.com

How popular is bershka.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
83,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,490,000
Daily Pageviews:
511,280 (6.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,991 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0166% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 13.3%13.8%958
Russia 10.0%9.3%2163
Poland 9.2%7.5%809
France 7.9%7.6%2301
Greece 5.8%6.5%736
Mexico 5.4%5.8%1575
Italy 5.2%5.6%2479
Turkey 4.9%5.4%1580
Portugal 3.9%3.3%520
Germany 3.6%3.4%5995
Romania 3.4%3.6%969
United Kingdom 2.0%2.0%8658
Belgium 1.4%1.3%2389
United States 1.2%1.2%54547
Ukraine 1.2%1.3%2753
Netherlands 1.2%1.1%4453
Azerbaijan 1.2%1.1%2388
Slovakia 1.1%1.5%1371
Japan 1.1%1.1%30080
Tunisia 1.0%1.2%880
Czech Republic 0.9%1.2%2809
Colombia 0.8%0.7%2959
Hungary 0.8%0.7%2381
Bulgaria 0.8%1.0%1480
Morocco 0.8%0.7%1907
Ireland 0.7%0.5%2693
Iran 0.7%0.3%16140
Egypt 0.7%0.7%5497
Croatia 0.6%0.8%1162

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bershka.com
99.94%99.85%6.00
press.bershka.com
0.21%0.14%4
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bershka.com
Domain:
  bershka.com
Rank:
  50,586
Organic Keywords:
  16,949
Organic Traffic:
  19,457
Organic Cost:
  $4,421.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,254
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is bershka.com?

Facebook:
  58,321
Google +:
  196
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  50
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much bershka.com can earn?

Website Value:
$435,785.59
Daily Revenue:
$664.00
Monthly Revenue:
$19,920.00
Yearly Revenue:
$242,360.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is bershka.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.126.147.116
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.126.147.116

How fast does bershka.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1297 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2716260860.js
http://www.bershka.com/static/itxwebstandard/js/itx-core-api.min.js?t=20151029025658db
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery-mousewheel/3.0.6/jquery.mousewheel.min.js
http://www.bershka.com/static/itxwebstandard/js/44009500/-1/40259503/BK3_ESpot_I18N.min.js?t=20151030121000
https://static.bershka.net/4/static/itxwebstandard/js/itx-custom-api.min.js?t=20151030121000
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.bershka.com/static/itxwebstandard/css/itx-core-main.min.css?t=20151029025658db
https://static.bershka.net/4/static/itxwebstandard/css/itx-custom-main.min.css?t=20151030121000

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 393 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="container-fluid"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2716260860.js (2 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KTCZRM (16 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.6KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://www.bershka.com/ could save 9.3KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.bershka.com/i-frame-helper.html?t=20151029025658db could save 1.3KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="cookiesWarn" class="cookiesWarn">Cookies This P…ormation OK</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="ico ico-close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying https://static.bershka.net/4/static/itxwebstandard/css/itx-custom-main.min.css?t=20151030121000 could save 3.9KiB (28% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://www.bershka.com/static/itxwebstandard/js/itx-core-api.min.js?t=20151029025658db could save 1.4KiB (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2716260860.js could save 676B (2% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (1% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.bershka.com/static/itxwebstandard/images/logo.png?t=20151029025658db could save 989B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.bershka.net/4/static/itxwebstandard/images/worldwide/index.jpg?20151030041500 could save 940B (1% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bershka.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Last-Modified: Fri, 30 Oct 2015 14:03:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: s-maxage=3600
Content-Language: en-US
itx-x-age: 445
itx-x-cache: HIT
Date: Fri, 30 Oct 2015 14:32:49 GMT
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX cluster8a.eu.messagelabs.com 300
MX cluster8.eu.messagelabs.com 300
A 72.246.149.44 20
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns1.inditex.com
Rname root.inditex.com
Serial Number 2016081700
Refresh 14400
Retry 14400
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS a18-67.akam.net 300
NS a4-65.akam.net 300
NS a1-253.akam.net 300
NS a11-64.akam.net 300
NS a8-66.akam.net 300
NS a5-64.akam.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-09-03
Domain Age:
18 years 5 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.comlaude.com...
Domain Name: bershka.com
Registry Domain ID : 1905813_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.comlaude.com
Registrar URL: http://www.comlaude.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-09T09:14:28Z
Creation Date: 1998-09-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar: NOM-IQ Ltd dba Com Laude
Registrar IANA ID: 470
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2074218250
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Industria de Diseno Textil, S.A. (INDITEX, S.A.)
Registrant Organization: Industria de Diseno Textil, S.A. (INDITEX, S.A.)
Registrant Street: Avda. de la Di***cion, Edificio Inditex
Registrant City: Arteixo
Registrant State/Province: A Coruña
Registrant Postal Code: 15142
Registrant Country: ES
Registrant Phone: +34.981185400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Susana Fernandez Martin
Admin Organization: Industria de Diseno Textil, S.A. (INDITEX, S.A.)
Admin Street: Avda. de la Di***cion, Edificio Inditex
Admin City: Arteixo
Admin State/Province: A Coruña
Admin Postal Code: 15142
Admin Country: ES
Admin Phone: +34.981185400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Susana Fernandez Martin
Tech Organization: Industria de Diseno Textil, S.A. (INDITEX, S.A.)
Tech Street: Avda. de la Di***cion, Edificio Inditex
Tech City: Arteixo
Tech State/Province: A Coruña
Tech Postal Code: 15142
Tech Country: ES
Tech Phone: +34.981185400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +34.981185400
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a1-253.akam.net
Name Server: a11-64.akam.net
Name Server: a18-67.akam.net
Name Server: a4-65.akam.net
Name Server: a5-64.akam.net
Name Server: a8-66.akam.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-30T14:30:07Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Com Laude registers, maintains and renews domain names around the world for
leading intellectual property owners and the law firms that support them.
If you have queries about this domain, you may contact us via our website
at www.comlaude.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The data in the Com Laude Whois database is provided to assist you in obtaining
information about a domain name registration record. Com Laude makes this
information available "as is," and does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam), telephone or fax; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that that send queries
or data to Com Laude or the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited
registrar. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Com Laude.

Com Laude reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms. If you fail to abide by this
policy, we may terminate your access to this WHOIS database.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Com Laude protects intellectual property in the domain name system. Com Laude
only registers domain names for legitimate rights owners. Should you have any
queries about the legitimacy of this name or our work as a UK based, ICANN
Accredited Registrar, contact us at:
Com Laude, 2nd floor, 28-30 Little Russell Street, London WC1A 2HN, UK.
Com Laude is a business name of Nom IQ Ltd.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BERSHKA.COM
Registrar: NOM IQ LTD (DBA COM LAUDE)
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 470
Whois Server: whois.comlaude.com
Referral URL: http://www.comlaude.com
Name Server: A1-253.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A4-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-aug-2015
Creation Date: 03-sep-1998
Expiration Date: 02-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 30 Oct 2015 14:32:47 GMT <<<
Last update was 9 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 15 hours

Recently Analyzed Sites

niessen.com
0 secs
1point.ir
15 secs
bimot.co.il
34 secs
niessen.es
37 secs
tahrirshop.com
1 min
bimmerpost.com
1 min
apieceofelise.com
1 min
pneumobil.info
2 mins
bimmerforums.co.uk
2 mins
houseforsaleireland.ie
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bershka.com widget