loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Bershka.Com - Website Report

bershka receives about 71,338 unique visitors and 620,638 (8.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $570.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,482,595.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bershka.com is ranked number 7,739 in the world and 0.0155% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.212.26.41.

About - Bershka.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,482,595.08
Daily Revenue:
$570.70
Monthly Revenue:
$17,121.00
Yearly Revenue:
$208,305.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
71,338
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,140,140
Daily Pageviews:
620,638 (8.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,739 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0155% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,310
Average Load Time:
(1419 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 24.0%26.8%672
France 8.3%8.0%2718
Italy 7.5%7.6%2157
Poland 6.5%5.3%1832
Mexico 5.8%4.4%1871
Greece 4.5%5.8%1303
Germany 4.4%5.3%5767
Russia 3.9%4.7%7079
Turkey 3.4%2.8%4006
Portugal 3.4%2.3%1152
Egypt 2.9%1.9%2601
Romania 2.6%2.5%1747
United Kingdom 1.8%1.5%13342
Netherlands 1.5%1.1%7665
Belgium 1.3%1.7%3392
Hungary 1.3%1.2%2088
United States 1.2%0.9%98789
Ukraine 1.1%2.5%5413
Croatia 1.1%1.2%1107
Japan 1.0%1.4%29161
Other 1.0%0.9%1743
Austria 0.9%0.9%4611
Ireland 0.9%0.9%3243
Indonesia 0.6%0.4%22516
Colombia 0.6%0.3%7089
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%12465
India 0.5%0.5%110325

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bershka.com
99.57%99.61%7.6
bscene.bershka.com
1.11%0.20%1.4
press.bershka.com
0.28%0.19%5

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,160,000
Google Indexed Pages:
285,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,374,642
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
265,716
Bing Backlinks:
2,364,927
Bing Indexed Pages:
273,822

Domain Overview

SEMrush bershka.com
Domain:
  bershka.com
Rank:
  76548
Organic Keywords:
  149
Organic Traffic:
  17,487
Organic Cost:
  $5,637.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  22,089
Facebook shares:
  10,452
Facebook comments:
  2,380
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4,348
Facebook total:
  34,921
Tweets:
  17
Google +:
  173
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  50
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.212.26.41
ASN:
AS16625 
ISP:
Akamai Technologies European AS 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.212.26.41

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
X-UA-Compatible: IE=EmulateIE8
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Language: es-ES
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: "origin, content-type, accept"
X-Location: WorldWide SEO
Date: Fri, 10 Apr 2015 12:50:34 GMT
Content-Length: 26015
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 294
MX cluster8.eu.messagelabs.com 294
MX cluster8a.eu.messagelabs.com 294
SOA 294
Mname ns1.inditex.com
Rname root.inditex.com
Serial Number 2015040900
Refresh 14400
Retry 14400
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.212.26.41 14
NS use9.akam.net 294
NS usc4.akam.net 294
NS ns1-228.akam.net 294
NS usc2.akam.net 294
NS eur2.akam.net 294
NS use5.akam.net 294
NS usw1.akam.net 294
NS ns1-206.akam.net 294

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-09-03
Domain Age:
16 years 7 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.comlaude.com...
Domain Name: bershka.com
Registry Domain ID : 1905813_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.comlaude.com
Registrar URL: http://www.comlaude.com
Updated Date: 2014-08-18T15:22:23Z
Creation Date: 1998-09-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar: NOM-IQ Ltd dba Com Laude
Registrar IANA ID: 470
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2074218250
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Industria de Diseno Textil, S.A. (INDITEX, S.A.)
Registrant Organization: Industria de Diseno Textil, S.A. (INDITEX, S.A.)
Registrant Street: Avda. de la Di***cion, Edificio Inditex
Registrant City: Arteixo
Registrant State/Province: A Coruña
Registrant Postal Code: 15142
Registrant Country: ES
Registrant Phone: +34.981185400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Susana Fernandez Martin
Admin Organization: Industria de Diseno Textil, S.A. (INDITEX, S.A.)
Admin Street: Avda. de la Di***cion, Edificio Inditex
Admin City: Arteixo
Admin State/Province: A Coruña
Admin Postal Code: 15142
Admin Country: ES
Admin Phone: +34.981185400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Susana Fernandez Martin
Tech Organization: Industria de Diseno Textil, S.A. (INDITEX, S.A.)
Tech Street: Avda. de la Di***cion, Edificio Inditex
Tech City: Arteixo
Tech State/Province: A Coruña
Tech Postal Code: 15142
Tech Country: ES
Tech Phone: +34.981185400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +34.981185400
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: usc2.akam.net
Name Server: eur2.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-206.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-228.akam.net
Name Server: usc4.akam.net
Name Server: use5.akam.net
Name Server: use9.akam.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-10T12:50:10Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Com Laude registers, maintains and renews domain names around the world for
leading intellectual property owners and the law firms that support them.
If you have queries about this domain, you may contact us via our website
at www.comlaude.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The data in the Com Laude Whois database is provided to assist you in obtaining
information about a domain name registration record. Com Laude makes this
information available "as is," and does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam), telephone or fax; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that that send queries
or data to Com Laude or the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited
registrar. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Com Laude.

Com Laude reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms. If you fail to abide by this
policy, we may terminate your access to this WHOIS database.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Com Laude protects intellectual property in the domain name system. Com Laude
only registers domain names for legitimate rights owners. Should you have any
queries about the legitimacy of this name or our work as a UK based, ICANN
Accredited Registrar, contact us at:
Com Laude, 2nd floor, 28-30 Little Russell Street, London WC1A 2HN, UK.
Com Laude is a business name of Nom IQ Ltd.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BERSHKA.COM
Registrar: NOM IQ LTD (DBA COM LAUDE)
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 470
Whois Server: whois.comlaude.com
Referral URL: http://www.comlaude.com
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-206.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-228.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE9.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-aug-2014
Creation Date: 03-sep-1998
Expiration Date: 02-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 10 Apr 2015 12:50:28 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bershka.com widget
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.